Size guide

All measurements in centimetres, taken flat across the shirt.

Find your size.

Garment measurements in centimetres. If you are between two sizes, take the larger for a relaxed fit.

Centimetres
Shirt Co. shirt size chart in centimetres
MeasurementSMLXL
Neck38394143
Chest104110116122
Back length76788082
Long sleeve60626466
Short sleeve23242526
Shoulder4546.54849.5

Chest

Measured flat across the shirt at the underarm, then doubled. Allow 8–10 cm over your body measurement.

Sleeve

Taken from the shoulder seam to the cuff edge. The cuff should sit at the base of your thumb.

Fit

Our shirts are cut tailored, not slim. Size up if you prefer room through the chest and back.